Show Details

2024 AQHA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Event Location

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA, UNITED STATES

Event Judges

WORLD SHOW JUDGE

Top Ten Horses by Points Earned
Horse NameSireDamTotal Pts
DE LA CRUZZCR PeacemakerBPF Guilty Secret
SMOKE AND GLITTER--
IMA PLAYIN N TEXAS--
VS HERES YOUR SIGN--
STYLIN ON THE BAYOU--
MAGNUM OF MOET--
RACHELLE--
SWEET N LITE--
LUVLIVIN DATVIDALOCA--
OLIVE AH SUDDEN--
Complete Show Results
Class Name#Entries
WEANLING STALLIONS - Level 31030068
YEARLING STALLIONS - Level 21031034
YEARLING STALLIONS - Level 310310611
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 21032033
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 310320611
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 21033031
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 31033067
AGED STALLIONS - Level 31034064
WEANLING MARES - Level 21053033
WEANLING MARES - Level 310530614
YEARLING MARES - Level 21054035
YEARLING MARES - Level 310540622
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 21055034
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 310550621
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES - LEVEL 21056033
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES - LEVEL 310560617
AGED MARES - Level 21057031
AGED MARES - Level 310570610
WEANLING GELDINGS - Level 21073032
WEANLING GELDINGS - Level 310730611
YEARLING GELDINGS - Level 21074032
YEARLING GELDINGS - Level 31074069
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 21075034
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 310750619
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 21076034
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 310760612
AGED GELDINGS - Level 21077032
AGED GELDINGS - Level 310770614
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE110800013
JR RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 2110910537
JR RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 3110910679
SR RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 2110920545
SR RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 31109206123
JUNIOR CUTTING - Level 21141039
JUNIOR CUTTING - Level 311410627
SENIOR CUTTING - Level 211420312
SENIOR CUTTING - Level 311420644
JUNIOR WORKING COW HORSE - Level 211610321
JUNIOR WORKING COW HORSE - Level 311610656
SENIOR WORKING COW HORSE - Level 211620317
SENIOR WORKING COW HORSE - Level 311620644
WORKING WESTERN RAIL117000065
JUNIOR TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 211810316
JUNIOR TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 311810652
SENIOR TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 211820322
SENIOR TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 311820664
BREAKAWAY ROPING12000051
JUNIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - LV212210330
JUNIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - LV3122106104
SENIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - LV212220337
SENIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - LV3122206107
JUNIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - LV212410353
JUNIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - LV3124106146
SENIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - LV212420337
SENIOR DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - LV3124206122
JUNIOR BARREL RACING - Level 212810511
JUNIOR BARREL RACING - Level 312810635
SENIOR BARREL RACING - Level 212820534
SENIOR BARREL RACING - Level 312820682
JUNIOR POLE BENDING - Level 21301052
JUNIOR POLE BENDING - Level 31301069
SENIOR POLE BENDING - Level 21302057
SENIOR POLE BENDING - Level 313020621
JUNIOR REINING - Level 21341059
JUNIOR REINING - Level 313410622
SENIOR REINING - Level 21342059
SENIOR REINING - Level 313420631
JUNIOR WESTERN RIDING - Level 213610512
JUNIOR WESTERN RIDING - Level 313610629
SENIOR WESTERN RIDING - Level 213620523
SENIOR WESTERN RIDING - Level 313620663
JUNIOR TRAIL - Level 213810518
JUNIOR TRAIL - Level 313810651
SENIOR TRAIL - Level 213820536
SENIOR TRAIL - Level 3138206118
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 214210513
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 314210628
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 21422059
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 314220621
TWO-YEAR-OLD WESTERN PLEASURE LEVEL 21423057
TWO-YEAR-OLD WESTERN PLEASURE LEVEL 314230612
JUNIOR RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 214310542
JUNIOR RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 3143106106
SENIOR RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 214320563
SENIOR RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 3143206159
JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 214410515
JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 314410629
SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 21442057
SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 314420621
JUMPING1480006
JUNIOR WORKING HUNTER - Level 21501055
JUNIOR WORKING HUNTER - Level 315010612
SENIOR WORKING HUNTER - Level 21502053
SENIOR WORKING HUNTER - Level 315020617
PROGRESSIVE WORKING HUNTER15040013
JUNIOR HUNTER HACK - Level 21511054
JUNIOR HUNTER HACK - Level 315110613
SENIOR HUNTER HACK - Level 21512055
SENIOR HUNTER HACK - Level 315120618
JUNIOR PLEASURE DRIVING1541003
SENIOR PLEASURE DRIVING15420010
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS - Level 21730033
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS - Level 317300613
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES- Level 21750031
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES- Level 31750066
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS- Level 21770035
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS- Level 317700616
WEANLING STALLIONS - Level 22030037
WEANLING STALLIONS - Level 320300617
YEARLING STALLIONS - Level 22031032
YEARLING STALLIONS - Level 32031066
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 22032033
TWO-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 320320610
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 22033031
THREE-YEAR-OLD STALLIONS - Level 32033063
AGED STALLIONS - Level 32034062
WEANLING MARES - Level 22053034
WEANLING MARES - Level 320530615
YEARLING MARES - Level 22054035
YEARLING MARES - Level 320540616
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 22055034
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 320550614
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 22056032
THREE-YEAR-OLD MARES - Level 32056067
AGED MARES - Level 22057032
AGED MARES - Level 32057068
WEANLING GELDINGS - Level 22073031
WEANLING GELDINGS - Level 32073067
YEARLING GELDINGS - Level 22074031
YEARLING GELDINGS - Level 32074066
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 22075034
TWO-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 320750611
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 22076033
THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDINGS - Level 32076069
AGED GELDINGS - Level 22077034
AGED GELDINGS - Level 320770612
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE210800011
RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 2210900374
RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 32109006153
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 221200344
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 321200674
CUTTING - Level 221400322
CUTTING - Level 321400637
WORKING COW HORSE - Level 221600311
WORKING COW HORSE - Level 321600628
WORKING WESTERN RAIL217000071
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING - Level 221700323
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING - Level 321700638
TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 221800314
TIE-DOWN ROPING - Level 321800629
BREAKAWAY ROPING - Level 222000312
BREAKAWAY ROPING - Level 322000623
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 222200331
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING - Level 322200668
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 222400331
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING - Level 322400665
BARREL RACING - Level 222800322
BARREL RACING - Level 322800643
POLE BENDING - Level 22300032
POLE BENDING - Level 32300069
STAKE RACE - Level 22320032
STAKE RACE - Level 32320067
REINING - Level 223400319
REINING - Level 323400635
WESTERN RIDING - Level 223600322
WESTERN RIDING - Level 323600651
TRAIL - Level 223800343
TRAIL - Level 323800694
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 224000348
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 324000695
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 224200317
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 324200630
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 224300370
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 3243006147
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 224400314
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 324400636
JUMPING2480005
WORKING HUNTER - Level 22500039
WORKING HUNTER - Level 325000623
HUNTER HACK - Level 225100310
HUNTER HACK - Level 325100625
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 225200327
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 325200661
EQUITATION OVER FENCES - Level 225300310
EQUITATION OVER FENCES - Level 325300622
PLEASURE DRIVING2540009
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS - Level 22730033
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS - Level 32730066
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES - Level 22750036
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES - Level 327500616
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS - Level 22770038
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS - Level 327700626