Show Details

2024 SCQHA Southern Gold Classic

Event Location

Camden, SOUTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

Event Judges

CLINT J FULLERTON
JOHN B KUNKLE
MICHAEL OCHETTO
RANDY R WILSON

Top Ten Horses by Points Earned
Horse NameSireDamTotal Pts
SHINE MEGA SHINE--29
SPOOKS A SHINER TOO--27
SCORZMy IntentionPick Me A Cowboy24
OLD SCHOOL BLUEZ--23.5
WIMPYS COLOR CODE--21
COLONEL IN THE BAR--20.5
BELL RINGER--18.5
DREAM ON JERRY--18.5
NEONLITES NGUNFIGHTS--15
TUNEL VISION--14.5
Complete Show Results
Class Name#Entries
GRAND CHAMPION MARES1012001
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES1013001
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS1014001
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES1055001
AGED MARES1057002
AGED GELDINGS1077002
ALL AROUND1100001
RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 1110900411
JR RANCH TRAIL11091005
SR RANCH TRAIL11092008
JUNIOR CUTTING1141006
SENIOR CUTTING1142003
JUNIOR WORKING COW HORSE1161006
SENIOR WORKING COW HORSE1162005
WORKING WESTERN RAIL117000020
REINING13400013
TRAIL1380002
TRAIL - Level 11380044
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 11420044
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE1421003
SENIOR WESTERN PLEASURE1422005
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 114300427
JUNIOR RANCH RIDING14310010
SENIOR RANCH RIDING14320012
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 11440045
JUNIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE1441005
SENIOR HUNTER UNDER SADDLE1442006
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION STALLIONS1710001
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION STALLIONS1711001
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS1715001
PERFORMANCE HALTER STALLIONS1730003
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES1750006
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS1770006
GRAND CHAMPION MARES2012001
RESERVE CHAMPION MARES2013001
GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS2014001
RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS2015001
TWO-YEAR-OLD MARES2055001
AGED MARES2057002
AGED GELDINGS2077004
ALL AROUND2100001
SELECT ALL AROUND2104001
RANCH TRAIL210900010
RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 121090023
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER2120005
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 121200211
SELECT SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER2128004
CUTTING2140007
WORKING COW HORSE2160002
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING2170005
WORKING WESTERN RAIL217000027
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEADING2220003
DALLY TEAM ROPING-HEELING2240003
REINING2340005
REINING - Level 12340024
TRAIL2380003
TRAIL - Level 12380023
WALK TROT TRAIL - Level 12381023
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP2400006
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 124000211
WALK TROT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 12401025
SELECT WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP2408005
WESTERN PLEASURE2420006
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 12420025
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 12421026
SELECT WESTERN PLEASURE2428004
RANCH RIDING24300025
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 124300220
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE24400012
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 124400211
WALK TROT HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 12441021
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION2520007
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 12520025
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS2715001
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES2750004
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS27700015
AGED MARES4057001
ALL AROUND4100001
ALL AROUND RUNNER UP4101001
RANCH TRAIL41090002
RANCH TRAIL LEVEL 141090023
SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 14120023
WORKING COW HORSE4160001
WORKING COW HORSE BOXING4170001
WORKING WESTERN RAIL417000014
BREAKAWAY ROPING4200001
REINING4340003
REINING - Level 14340023
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP4400001
WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP - Level 14400023
WESTERN PLEASURE4420001
WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 14420022
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 14421021
RANCH RIDING44300011
RANCH RIDING - LEVEL 144300210
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE4440004
HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 14440024
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 14520023
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION MARES4712001
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION MARES4713001
PERFORMANCE GRAND CHAMPION GELDINGS4714001
PERFORMANCE RESERVE CHAMPION GELDINGS4715001
PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES4750004
PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS4770004